PRIVACY POLICY

For what purposes do we use/process your personal data?

We process all the information provided by the users in order to manage their requests and to send them communications (also by electronic means) about news or commercial offers that may be of their interest. In the contact forms of the Website, it will be necessary for the user to fill in the fields marked as “mandatory”. Failure to provide all personal data required by SAPHIR PARFUMS could imply incomplete attention to the requested application

How long will we keep your personal data?

The personal data provided by the users will be kept as long as they do not request the deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for data processing is the consent of the users who provides it by accepting this Privacy Policy.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data may be communicated to other companies of the SAPHIR PARFUMS for the same purposes above referred.

What rights do the users have when we process their personal data?

Any user has the right to obtain confirmation on whether SAPHIR PARFUMS is processing personal data that concerns them or not. The users can exercise their right of access to personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. The users may request the limitation, portability and opposition of their data, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation. The users may exercise the rights above referred, under the terms and conditions provided in the law in force, at the registered office of SAPHIR PARFUMS or request it by email to info@SAPHIR PARFUMS.es. In the event that the users do not obtain a satisfactory answer and wish to make a claim or obtain more information about any of these rights, they can go to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es - C / Jorge Juan, 6 from Madrid).